Thank you for your trust. I will do my best! Your One-Stop Solution Contact point
Call me for a free consultation now
Thomson Reserve
Bright Hill Drive
Local
D20 - BISHAN, ANG MO KIO
North Region
Rest of Central Region (RCR)
Singapore
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
CapitaLand Limited, Singapore Land Group Limited, UOL Group Limited
2030
99-YEAR LEASEHOLD
P&T CONSULTANTS PTE LTD
762-333-930-4
504314
12504K, 09176M PT MK18 at Bright Hill Drive
1268
Discover the beauty of Thomson Reserve, where every day feels like a luxurious escape. Join us for our showflat opening and experience the ultimate in urban living. Immerse yourself in the serene surroundings and stunning architecture, and explore the spacious and thoughtfully designed units. Our appointed marketing sales team will be on hand to answer your questions and help you find your dream home. Don't miss your chance to be a part of this exclusive community - RSVP for the showflat opening today!
Be the first to access our valuable data release. Simply click the button below to request early access and ensure you don't miss out. By doing so, you can start using the information to your advantage as soon as it becomes available.
Get Notified
Don't let this valuable opportunity slip away. Secure your access to our upcoming data release and stay ahead of the curve. Click the button below to request early access and be the first to receive this valuable information.
Get NotifiedSecure Your Spot!
Don't miss out on the opportunity to secure your dream home! Act nowto take advantage of our latest available units.
Sorry, this data is unavailable right now. You can click the button below to request and we will send it to you immediately once its ready.
Gain a competitive edge by requesting early access to our upcoming data release! Simply click the button below to ensure you don't miss out on this valuable information. By doing so, you'll be the first to receive it as soon as it becomes available, allowing you to maximize on this opportunity. Don't wait - act now!
Use our Estimated Mortgage Calculator to quickly estimate your mortgage payments and make informed home-buying decisions.
Talk to us to learn more about the projects available and a comprehensive computation that covers your safety net.
Assess home loan interest rates from various banks to make an informed decision when buying building-under-construction (BUC) property. Using $1.5m as the loan package
@ 1.36% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.39% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.41% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.41% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.41% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.44% Sora, 1st year
@ 1.46% Sora, 1st year
DEVELOPER
UOL Group Limited (UOL), is a leading Singapore-listed property and hospitality group with total assets of about $22 billion. They have a diversified portfolio of development and investment properties, hotels and serviced suites in Asia, Oceania, Europe, North America and Africa. With a track record of over 60 years, UOL strongly believes indelivering product excellence and quality service in all our business ventures. The unwavering commitment to architectural and quality excellence is reflected in all their developments, winning them prestigious prizes such as the FIABCI Prix d'Excellence Award, Aga Khan Award for Architecture, Urban Land Institute Awards for Excellence and President's Design Award.
Singapore Land Group Limited (SingLand), is a leading real estate company shaping Singapore’s skyline for over 60 years. It has played an integral role in shaping Singapore’s real estate landscape and skyline over the past six decades. Their ambitions find their beginnings in 1963 when two companies were incorporated: Singapore Land and Investment Company Limited (Singapore Land) and United Industrial Corporation Limited (UIC). Listed in 1963, Singapore Land was Singapore’s first public-listed property developer. In 1971, UIC was listed, and it acquired Singapore Land in 1990. Through the acquisition, UIC gained a stable of prominent property developments which include Singapore Land Tower, SGX Centre 2, The Gateway and Marina Square. In a nod to the company’s prolific legacy, UIC was renamed SingLand in 2021. The rebranding also signifies the Group’s renewed commitment to continue the spirit of originality and enterprise that has helped to shape Singapore’s built environment. Working across a diverse portfolio of real estate including commercial offices, residential and retail properties and hotels, SingLand takes a holistic approach to development. With a large footprint in Singapore and key overseas markets, our commercial assets in Singapore currently include 2.7 million square feet of office space and 1 million square feet of retail space.
CapitaLand Group (CapitaLand), is one of Asia’s largest diversified real estate groups. Headquartered in Singapore, CapitaLand’s portfolio focuses on real asset management and real estate development, spanning across >270 cities in 45 countries. Within its ecosystem, CapitaLand has developed an integrated suite of investment, development and operating capabilities that support its businesses and platforms in building core competencies across the real estate value chain. With this full stack of capabilities, CapitaLand can optimise the strategies of its listed real asset management business CapitaLand Investment (CLI), and its privately held property development arm CapitaLand Development (CLD); to drive competitive advantage for its businesses.

The P&T Group is an award-winning, global design firm, providing clients with innovative, commercially successful and sustainable design solutions since its inception in 1868. Consistently ranked in the top largest consultancies in the world, our 1600-plus architects, engineers, urban designers and interior designers operate in over 70 cities, on an excess of 10 million square metres of combined floor area, annually. By sheer volume and a shared commitment to design excellence with each and every project, our work has, and will, continue to positively transform communities and improve lives.
The district is D20 - Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson for Thomson Reserve
This property type is a Non-Landed for Thomson Reserve
The plot ratio for Thomson Reserve is 2.1
The gross floor area for Thomson Reserve is 1,134,656 sqm
The land size for Thomson Reserve is 540,313 sqft
The subtown for Thomson Reserve is UPPER THOMSON
The tenure of Thomson Reserve is 99 Years
The region of Thomson Reserve is RCR
Hfse International School, Kindle Kids International School, St. Joseph's Institution International School, Etonhouse International School (Thomson), Stamford American International School (Early Learning Village) international schools are near to Thomson Reserve
Eunoia Junior College, Raffles Institution, Anderson Serangoon Junior College, Nanyang Polytechnic, Catholic Junior College Tertiary & Universities are near to Thomson Reserve
Peirce Secondary School, Mayflower Secondary School, Whitley Secondary School, Catholic High School, Ang Mo Kio Secondary School secondary school(s) is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Ai Tong School, Catholic High School, Ang Mo Kio Primary School, Chij St. Nicholas Girls' School, Marymount Convent School primary school(s) is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Bus number(s) 52, 132, 162, 162M, 163, 165, 166, 167, 410W, 855, 980, 410G is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Thomson East Coast Line, Circle Line, North South Line MRTS are near to Thomson Reserve
Thomson Plaza, Junction 8, Broadway Plaza, Amk Hub, Jubilee Square shopping center(s) is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Shunfu Road Blk 320 (Shunfu Mart), Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 Blk 226d (Kebun Baru Market And Food Centre), Ang Mo Kio Street 22 Blk 226h (Kebun Baru Food Centre), Sembawang Hills Food Centre (Jalan Leban Food Centre), Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 Blk 160/162 (Mayflower Market) hawker center(s) is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Modern Montessori Preschool Centre, Cherrybrook Preschool Thomson Pte. Ltd., Maple Bear Academy Pte. Ltd., P & J Kindergarten, Agape Little Uni. @ Thomson Pte Ltd childcare is/are near to Thomson Reserve
Guardian Pharmacy (Thomson Plaza 2), Ntuc Healthcare - The Living Pharmacy (Tsp), Unity By Fairprice (Thpz), Clarion Medical | Aesthetics, Epismile Inc Dental Group Pte Ltd are near to Thomson Reserve
Thomson Cc (U/c), Marymount Cc, Ang Mo Kio Cc, Thomson Cc (Till 1q 2022), Kebun Baru Cc community centers are near to Thomson Reserve
The estimated completion date for Thomson Reserve is TBC